Hall of Fame

Award Winners 2017

Outstanding Community Partner: Sheffield Futures
Outstanding Contribution to the One-Off Programme: Hallam Korfball
Outstanding Contribution to the Arts & Culture Programme: Knit Like Your Nana
The Inspiration Award: Sara Wysocka
The Innovation and Creativity Award: Make-a-Mag
The Student Leader Award: Jodie Crawshaw 
The Community Impact Award: Head in the Clouds

The Activities Officer Choice: Rob Whitehead

Lifetime Achievement Award:
Zoe Adams
Lucy Beal
Anna Robson
Jody Sill
Abi Sherwin

***

Full List of Nominees

Addaction Art Workshops
Advice Service Social Media Volunteers
AIM Society
Alana Barratt
Alex Leonard
Andrew Connolly
Anna Robson and Abi Sherwin
Anona Mann
Bethany Howden
Brittany Northcott
Catherine Hubbard
Daisy Canning
Ellie Long - Porter Croft Primary Academy
Elliott Kerry
Emma Allen
Food Cycle
Guildford Grange
Hallam Korfball
Hannah Khan
Head In The Clouds
Jodie Crawshaw
Knit Like Your Nana
Lauren Noble
Lucy Beal
Lucy Beal, Zoe Adams and Fiona Murray
Luke Fynn
Make-a-Mag
Michael Curtis - Woodhouse West Primary
Mike White - The Incubator Shop
Monday Club
Nightline
Rachel Measures
Rob Whitehead
RSPCA Sheffield
S7 Food Heaven
Sara Wysocka
Sean Carnighan
Sheffield Cathedral
Sheffield Futures
Sheffield Mencap & Gateway
SHU Lacrosse
Smita Poojary
St Andrew's Church, Psalter Lane
Tasha Baker
Terri Vasey
The Social
Uni Boob Team
Whirlow Hall Farm
Will Rotherforth

Award Winners 2016

Outstanding Community Partner: Ellie Long - Porter Croft Primary School
Outstanding Contribution to the One-Off Programme: Meenu Kataria
Outstanding Contribution to the Arts & Culture Programme: Ameena Naushahi
The Inspiration Award: Stephanie Wynne
The Innovation and Creativity Award: Time Travellers
The Student Leader Award: Stefania Ventriglia 
The Community Impact Award: Head in the Clouds

The Activities Officer Choice: Headspace

Lifetime Achievement Award:
Joel Holmes
Martha Childs
Larna Fleming
Chloe Janes
Sally Carter
Jasmine Keene
Gemma Clarke